Trinity All Saints CE Primary School

Growing Together

Headteacher: J Glendinning

Telephone: 01274 564977

Staff

Mrs J Glendinning

Headteacher

 

 

Miss E Lancaster

Deputy Headteacher 

SENCO - Associate Governor

Mrs C Taylor

Assistant Headteacher

Key Stage 1 Manager - Associate Governor

 

 

Mrs J Jackson  -  School Business Manager
Mr M Narey  -  Site Manager

 

       
          Miss C Millbank        
PE Teacher & PPA cover           Mrs A Parnham Parental Involvement Worker
          Mrs Morrell Music Teacher & PPA cover           Mrs L Stafford Attendance Officer
          Mrs J Scholefield French & RE Teacher - PPA cover           Mrs E Williamson Administration/Admissions Officer
          Mrs H Brook                         
PPA cover            Mrs V Frasse-Sombet Office Administrator/Receptionist
              Mrs P Scott  Finance Officer
       

 

       
Year 6    Year 6  
Miss W Luck      Teacher Mrs D Kedward         Classroom Assistant
Mrs H Wilson     Teacher Mrs D Smith             Classroom Assistant
    Mrs T Barnes   Classroom Assistant
    Mrs S Hodgkins (PM)   Classroom Assistant
     
       
Year 5   Year 5    
Mr L Thompson      Teacher - KS2 English Curriculum Area

Ms H Carney

 

Classroom Assistant - Lunchtime Supervisor
    Mrs J Mynard   Classroom Assistant - Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss L Armstrong Teacher - Maths KS2 Curriculum Area Mrs E Walton   Classroom Assistant- Lunchtime Supervisor -  Staff Governor
       
       
Year 4   Year 4    
Miss E Delmenico
Teacher
Miss A Farooq Classroom Assistant
    Mrs  S Hodgkins (AM)   Classroom Assistant
Miss F Fox Teacher Mrs E Walton   Classroom Assistant- Senior Lunchtime Supervisor -  Staff Governor
  Mrs M Narey   Classroom Assistant - Lunchtime Supervisor 
       
Year 3   Year 3    
 Mr D Morris Teacher - ICT Curriculum Area Mrs K Bailey   Classroom Assistant
  Miss L Credland   Classroom Assistant - Lunchtime Supervisor
 Miss H Norse Teacher - School Council Mrs E Thorpe   Senior Lunchtime Supervisor - Classroom Assistant
    Miss C Wilson   Classroom Assistant
       
Year 2   Year 2    

Mr M Mountain

Teacher

Mrs S Brett

 

Classroom Assistant
Miss S Tully Teacher Miss K Hall (PM)   Classroom Assistant
    Miss N Short (AM)   Classroom Assistant - Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss L MacKenzie    Classroom Assistant
Miss L Rock  (AM)    Classroom Assistant - Lunchtime Supervisor
    Miss E Stubbington (PM)  Classroom Assistant
Year 1   Year 1    

Miss L Morgan-Wynne 

Teacher                                           
Mrs M Lees Teacher - Art Curriculum Area Miss A Jones (PM)   Classroom Assistant - Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs L Snowden                     Teacher Mrs S Peckover   Classroom Assistant - Lunchtime Supervisor
    Mrs L Shelton   Classroom Assistant
Mr A Joyce (AM)   Classroom Assistant - Lunchtime Supervisor
 Miss K Romani    Classroom Assistant
       
Reception   Reception    
Mrs M Dykes Teacher- PE KS1 Curriculum Area

Ms R Cardwell

 

Classroom Assistant
Mrs R Smith Teacher - Foundation Stage Manager - Outdoor Learning KS1 Mrs K Miller   Classroom Assistant
Mrs S Trossell

Teacher & DT Curriculum Area

Miss S Parkin   Classroom Assistant
 

 

Miss E Stubbington (AM)    Classroom Assistant
       
Nursery   Nursery    
Miss A Golledge  Teacher - Nursery Manager

Mrs E Forrest (PM)

 

Nursery Assistant - Library Support - Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs J Tiler  Nursery Nurse Miss K Hall (AM)   Nursery Assistant - Lunchtime Supervisor
   

.

School Kitchen
Mr D Mynard Head Cook & Kitchen Manager
Mrs Denby Kitchen Administrator

 

Trinity Plus - Before and After School Care
Mrs D Gibson Care Manager
Ms F Crabtree Deputy Care Manager
Mrs S Hodgkins Playworker
Miss C Wilson Playworker
Miss A Jones Playworker
Mrs E Forrest Playworker
Miss E Stubbington  Playworker